DISCLAIMER

THIS BLOG IS CREATED PURELY FOR PERSONAL ENTERTAINMENT PURPOSES. THE AUTHOR OR OWNER OF THIS BLOG HAS ABSOLUTELY NO LINKS AND OBTAINED ABSOLUTELY NO PERMISSION WHATSOEVER WITH THE PARTIES MENTIONED IN THIS BLOG. ANY RESEMBLANCE TO PERSONS LIVING OR DEAD IS PURELY COINCIDENTAL AND PROBABLY A FIGMENT OF YOUR IMAGINATION.

Tuesday, February 12, 2008

Edison Chen - You're THE MAN!

It's the talk of the century! Who doesn't know what's going on in Hong Kong thesedays? Call me 'Kaypoh' if you want to, say whatever you wanna say, but it's big news, and I'm not gonna miss a single tiny bit of it.
If I were Edison, I'd come out of hiding, and do the 'Chua Soi Lek' style. Have a press conference, admit publicly, and leave the rest to God!!!! After all, there's no point crying over spilk milk. The harm has been done, be a man and face it.
If I were the girls, come out together and face the public. It's not like your photos are gonna stop spreading if you keep hiding. You have to swallow the pills, be it bitter or sour, or even if it tastes like shit!
Something hit me today, and I wanna share with all of you.

It's Edison's ex-flames.



2000

Maggie Q - she was actually dating Daniel Wu, but broke up, thanks to Edison
Elva Hsiao - hung out at nightspot
Amanda S - through filming

2001
Gillian Chung - former colleagues, fought with Shawn Yue over her
Rain Lee - met through public event

2002
Bobo Chan - infamous girlfriend link but later broke up
Niki Chow - through movie filming, caught catching a concert together
2003
Cecilia Cheung - dated Edison soon after first broke-up with Nicholas Tse

2004
Stephy Tang - met at a Taiwanese night spot, acted in a movie together
Cherrie Ying - through filming
Rosanne (2R) - she courted Edison instead and had many secret meetings

2005
Jolin Tsai - through MV filming
Miriam Yeung - older woman, young boy relationship

2006 - now
Vincy Yeung - niece of EEG boss, Albert Yeung

He's really a Romeo of Hong Kong. Now you know why I call him 'THE MAN'. How many HK star has dated so many female HK celebrities and at the same time, slept with him and filmed together having kinky sex? And those 'naive'(as mentioned by Gillian) girls willingly let him do his amateur video directing.

Initially, there were only a few photos circulating. But after denial from most of the girls, and the fans strongly agree that these pics are a hoax, the person who circulated these pics got pissed-off and circulated more. There are many many more photos circulating....but I'm only gonna show you a few 'more decent' ones.....





Rumour has it that Gillian attempted suicide, but a few days ago, she appeard in front of the press saying that she was young and naive at that time. She has suffered once when her topless photo taken while changing in Genting was circulated a year ago. Just GIVE HER A BREAK, OK!

Candice Chan, a not so famous actress, also featured in this scandal.

Who doesn't know the cute Cecilia Cheung when she starred alongside Stephen Chow in 'Shaolin Soccer'. Let me tell you, she has the most pictures of all.... A reliable source said that she has had bad times with hubby Nicholas Tse, who wanted divorce, but his dad adviced him not to do so. What makes a couple strong, is to stay together during difficult times. If you ask me, I think they wouldn't last 2 months.

Taiwanese celebrities are not spared. But does this pic looks like Jolin? I dunno! You are not sure too huh? But I'm sure Edison is pretty sure who this 'lil lady is.

Next on the list is Bobo Chan. She is reported going to get married soon, to a rich guy called Philip Jin. But the marriage was called off. Sigh....

Sometimes, I think this world is not fair. Guys like Nicholas can get married (to Faye Wong), divorce, then remarry and I don't think it really bothers Cecilia, but when this scandal pops up, Nicholas tends to get blown out of his mind and look for the easiest way out.

"Nic, you should know that the victim of this scandal is not you, BUT YOUR WIFE!!! So, the right thing a hubby should do now is to stay by her side and walk thru this shit and get back together stronger than ever!"

Women always ask for equality. This is your chance. Come out together, face it, and let's all forget and forgive. After all, it's still Chinese New Year.

By the way, how's your CNY? Not so happening, eh? Mine was so so only la. Didn't really celebrate 'cos we can't, in due respect to our belated mom. We only had a reunion dinner and spent most of our time at home. Anyway, it's still not too late to wish all my friends "Gong Xi Fa Cai...." This year no angpow from me, wait till next year ok....